Tender for Repairing & Renovation of Existing Mobile Treatment Unit ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing & Renovation of Existing Mobile Treatment Unit for Darjeeling under Nmsd (D), Phe, Dte. in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHED/DIC/NMSD(D)/NIeT- 01 OF 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 146518630).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing & Renovation of Existing Mobile Treatment Unit for Darjeeling under Nmsd (D), Phe, Dte. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing & Renovation of Existing Mobile Treatment Unit for Darjeeling under Nmsd (D), Phe, Dte. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repairing & Renovation of Existing Mobile Treatment Unit for Darjeeling under Nmsd (D), Phe, Dte.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146518630

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/DIC/NMSD(D)/NIeT- 01 OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing & Renovation of existing Mobile Treatment Unit for Darjeeling under NMSD (D), PHE, Dte.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :84/DSD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 17-08-2026
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections