Tender for Repairing, Reconditioning and Testing of Eot Cranes of Di...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing, Reconditioning and Testing of Eot Cranes of Different Capacity at Lower Parel Workshop in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-WA-PL-2025-26-07 | Ref ID: 129420017). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4976288.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99500.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repairing, Reconditioning and Testing of Eot Cranes of Different Capacity at Lower Parel Workshop

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129420017

Notice Ref. No.: EL-WA-PL-2025-26-07

Tender Value: ₹ 4976288.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 99500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Reconditioning of EOT Crane, Capacity-30/10T Ton, with replacement of Power panels, control panels, Conversion of drag chain system with complete changing of power cables and control cables. Replacement of all Electrical accessories with all limit switch, gravity switch, control switch, pendent switch, master controller/Joystick, Motors, foot switch, siren, all emergency stop switch, lights, transformer, cabin fan, cabin socket connector box etc. for crane No. 105.31.3 (Mfg. 2008) of Lower Parel Workshop as per scope of Work .Rate is inclusive of GST@ 18%. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Compete reconditioning of Electrical Work with replacement of Electrical accessories for 10 T /3T EOT crane -02 Nos. of Lower Parel Workshop (M&P NO. 105.31.09 MFG. 1984 & 105.31.12 Mfg 2007) 1842858.86 1 1 2.00 Numbers 2106.00 4212.00 AT Par 4212.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4976288.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELTD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 12:07
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections