Tender for Repairing of Non functional CCTV Cameras
Category: S...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Non functional CCTV Cameras

Category: Security System in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Repairing of Non functional CCTV Cameras | Ref ID: 142866341). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repairing of Non functional CCTV Cameras
Category: Security System

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866341

Notice Ref. No.: Repairing of Non functional CCTV Cameras

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of Non functional CCTV Cameras
Category: Security System
Organisation Chain: Health and Family Welfare Department||Directorate of Medical Education-HFWD||Dhubri Medical College and Hospital-HFWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Security System
Sub Category: Repairig of CC TV
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections