Tender for Repairing/ Mtc. of Different M.I. Scheme under Satchand R...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing/ Mtc. of Different M.I. Scheme under Satchand Rd Block (Manu River Parallel and Adjacent Sector ) under Satchand Rd Block of South Tripura District during the Year 2026-27 in Belonia, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEWR_76137_1 | Ref ID: 147750195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12997.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Repairing/ Mtc. of Different M.I. Scheme under Satchand Rd Block (Manu River Parallel and Adjacent Sector ) under Satchand Rd Block of South Tripura District during the Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147750195

Notice Ref. No.: 19/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12997

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and rewinding of horizontal and submersible pump motor including allied works(2nd Call)
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer PWD (WR)||Additional CE Agartala||EE WR Investigation Div Agartala||EE WRD IV Belonia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 997
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections