Tender for Repairing of Motor Control Centre Panel of 2000 Amp of Bc...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Motor Control Centre Panel of 2000 Amp of Bch Make having 01 No. Incomer and 03 Nos. Outgoing by Replacing Damaged Electromechanical Components as Per Approved Make Specifications of Depa... in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_484824_1 | Ref ID: 130628093).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Repairing of Motor Control Centre Panel of 2000 Amp of Bch Make having 01 No. Incomer and 03 Nos. Outgoing by Replacing Damaged Electromechanical Components as Per Approved Make Specifications of Depa...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130628093

Notice Ref. No.: DNIT No. 9359-77/37-A Dated 21.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1479000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of Motor Control Centre Panel of 2000 Amp of BCH make having 01 No. incomer and 03 Nos. outgoing by replacing damaged electromechanical components as per approved make specifications of department at Pump House No. 3 of Loharu Canal.
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation LWS Circle Bhiwani||Loharu WS Mech Divn Charkhi Dadri
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 79, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections