Tender for Repairing of Hydraulic Bollards, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Hydraulic Bollards, Qty: 6 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520486 | Ref ID: 126456489).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Repairing of Hydraulic Bollards, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126456489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIRING OF HYDRAULIC BOLLARDS
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-09-2025 8:19 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections