Tender for Repairing of Glazed aluminium double shutter door which i...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Glazed aluminium double shutter door which includes oiling and greasing of spring, servicing of locks, changing of rubber gaskit and glas..., Qty: 5 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738043 | Ref ID: 127216762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57549.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Civil Maintenance works at UCIL Narwapahar Township for one year, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Civil Maintenance works at UCIL Narwapahar Township for one year, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of Glazed aluminium double shutter door which includes oiling and greasing of spring, servicing of locks, changing of rubber gaskit and glas..., Qty: 5 Sqm, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127216762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57549

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Repairing of Glazed aluminium double shutter door which includes oiling and greasing of spring, servicing of locks, changing of rubber gaskit and glass etc. including cost of all materials, laabour, tools and tackles etc. complete and replacement of items, like aluminium sections and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Annual Civil Maintenance works at UCIL Narwapahar Township for one year, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title32
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 305
Start Date: 28-09-2025 8:49 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57549
BOQ Title: Annual Civil Maintenance works at UCIL Narwapahar Township for one year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections