Tender for Repairing of Freight Elevator of Chicken Processing Unit ...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Freight Elevator of Chicken Processing Unit and Goat Processing Unit at Haringhata Meat Plant, 3 No. Gate, Mohanpur, Nadia-741246 under West Bengal Livestock Development Corporation Limit... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_979138_1 | Ref ID: 132725936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repairing of Freight Elevator of Chicken Processing Unit and Goat Processing Unit at Haringhata Meat Plant, 3 No. Gate, Mohanpur, Nadia-741246 under West Bengal Livestock Development Corporation Limit...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132725936

Notice Ref. No.: WBARD/WBLDC/NIT-992e/2025-26 Dated 22/12/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of Freight Elevator of Chicken Processing Unit and Goat Processing Unit at Haringhata Meat Plant, 3 No. Gate, Mohanpur, Nadia-741246 under West Bengal Livestock Development Corporation Limited, LB-2, Sector-III, Salt Lake City, Kolkata.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||WB LIVESTOCK DEV CORP LTD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Repairing of Freight Elevator
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections