Tender for Repairing Fixing & Modification of Cctv Ms Web Applicatio...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing Fixing & Modification of Cctv Ms Web Application Along with Hardwere Items & Main Board Replacement with Ir Sensor Repair of 16 Nos (Cctv 4 Mega Pixel Ip Cammera) Along with Nvr 8 Channel Mo... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB256027 | Ref ID: 129613690).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repairing Fixing & Modification of Cctv Ms Web Application Along with Hardwere Items & Main Board Replacement with Ir Sensor Repair of 16 Nos (Cctv 4 Mega Pixel Ip Cammera) Along with Nvr 8 Channel Mo...

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129613690

Notice Ref. No.: NB256027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing Fixing & Modification Of CCTV MS WEB Application Along With Hardwere Items & Main Board Replacement With IR Sensor Repair Of 16 Nos (CCTV 4 Mega Pixel IP Cammera) Along With NVR 8 Channel Motherboard (2 Nos) & 8 TB HDD (1 Nos) For Recording 7 Days With POE Switch For Connectivity (6) Nos) & 1200 Mtr Of CAT 5 Cable (2 Drum) Wiring With CISCO CCN984B167 (2 Nos) Server Room Connectivity & Motherboard Repair Dell Optima Plus Xp Pannel System Ram 8 Gb DDR 5 24 x 7 Socket Connectivity With Bluetooth 6 & WIFI 6 Connectivity. Make- MSC TECH/IRL INFOSYS/TECHNO INDIA INFO OR SIMILAR.
Repairing Fixing & Modification Of CCTV MS WEB Application Along With Hardwere Items & M ain Board Replacement With IR Sensor Repair Of 16 Nos (CCTV 4 Mega Pixel IP Cammera) Along With NVR 8 Channel Motherboard (2 Nos) & 8 TB HDD (1 Nos) For Recording 7 Days With POE Switch For Connectivity (6) Nos) & 1200 Mtr Of CAT 5 Cable (2 Drum) Wiring With CISCO CCN984B167 (2 Nos) Server Room Connec tivity & Motherboard Repair Dell Optima Plus Xp Pannel System Ram 8 Gb DDR 5 24 x 7 Socket Connectivit y With Bluetooth 6 & WIFI 6 Connectivity. Make- MSC TECH/IRL INFOSYS/TECHNO INDIA INFO OR SIMILAR. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 12:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DRG/NBQ, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections