Tender for Repairing the False Ceiling and Wiring, with some Modific...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing the False Ceiling and Wiring, with some Modification of the Two-Number Portable Cabin to Make it Suitable for Fitting Various Bus Bars and Relay Panels to Safely Control the Power Supply und... in Bishrampur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_337609_1 | Ref ID: 121325883). The estimated tender value is ₹ 524246, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6555.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing the False Ceiling and Wiring, with some Modification of the Two-Number Portable Cabin to Make it Suitable for Fitting Various Bus Bars and Relay Panels to Safely Control the Power Supply und...

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121325883

Notice Ref. No.: GM(MS)/SO(EnM)/e-NIT/25-26/20

Tender Value: ₹ 524246

Tender EMD: ₹ 6555

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing the false ceiling and wiring, with some modification of the two-number portable cabin to make it suitable for fitting various bus bars and relay panels to safely control the power supply under Magadh OCP, M-S area
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Magadh and Amrapali
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Wiring n Shelter Modification
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 555
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 24, 246

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections