Tender for Repairing of Earthing Attachments Including Lightning Arr...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Earthing Attachments Including Lightning Arrester and Allied Electricalworks at Different Workshop Unit in Ews. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMC_994565_1 | Ref ID: 134765820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 293236, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repairing of Earthing Attachments Including Lightning Arrester and Allied Electricalworks at Different Workshop Unit in Ews.

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134765820

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/EWS/ELEC/RA/38/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 293236

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Ews/Elec/Ra/38/2025-26
REPAIRING OF EARTHING ATTACHMENTS INCLUDING LIGHTNING ARRESTER AND ALLIED ELECTRICALWORKS AT DIFFERENT WORKSHOP UNIT IN EWS.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||ENTALLY WORKSHOP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 93, 236
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections