Tender for Repairing of Drive Control Unit of CNC Milling Machine (B...

The Sree Chitra Thirunal College of Engineering Thiruvananthapuram, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Drive Control Unit of CNC Milling Machine (BFW make with FANUC System - controlled drive) at Pappanamcode in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 084/AC1/ 2025/SCTCE | Ref ID: 113889570).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing of Drive Control Unit of CNC Milling Machine (BFW make with FANUC System - controlled drive) at Pappanamcode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing of Drive Control Unit of CNC Milling Machine (BFW make with FANUC System - controlled drive) at Pappanamcode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Repairing of Drive Control Unit of CNC Milling Machine (BFW make with FANUC System - controlled drive) at Pappanamcode

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113889570

Notice Ref. No.: 084/AC1/ 2025/SCTCE

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Repairing of Drive Control Unit of CNC Milling Machine (BFW make with FANUC System - controlled drive) at Pappanamcode Specification of CNC Milling Machine under Repair CNC Machine Model : BFW SURYA CNC MILLING MACHINE System Control : FANUC Oi Mate Replacing / Servicable part name : BETA - I Control Card Replacing / Servicable part Model Number : A20B-2101-0711 (BETA-I Control Card) Compatibilty : FANUC BETA Series Servo Amplifiers & CNC Controllers

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections