Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Repairing & Camc of Hydraulic Horizontal Load Tensile Testing Machine 200T (Httm) as Per Scope of Work at Bvp Workshop.
Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134647017
Notice Ref. No.: BVPW-2025-26-HTTM-41
Tender Value: ₹ 1907323.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 38200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing of hydraulic horizontal load tensile testing machine 200T (HTTM) at carriage repair workshop Bhavnagar.(Including 18% GST) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CAMC of hydraulic horizontal load tensile testing machine 200T (HTTM) as per scope of work at BVP workshop. (Including 18% GST) 915441.64 01 02 1.00 Year 271814.18 271814.18 AT Par 271814.18
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1907323.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CWM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 09:48
Period Of Completion : 51 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections