Tender for Repairing of Cabin Door, Railing, Platform, Ladder, Winds...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Cabin Door, Railing, Platform, Ladder, Windshield, Window Glass both Side, Engine Guard, Operator Seat of Beml Make Water Sprinkler, Ws-28-2 Model, Sl. No. - 28206 Deployed at Abocp Mines... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_348732_1 | Ref ID: 131406066).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of Cabin Door, Railing, Platform, Ladder, Windshield, Window Glass both Side, Engine Guard, Operator Seat of Beml Make Water Sprinkler, Ws-28-2 Model, Sl. No. - 28206 Deployed at Abocp Mines...

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131406066

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/BII/EXC/REP/e-Tender/ 25-26 /110 Dt.02.12.25

Tender Value: ₹ 168641

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of Cabin Door, Railing, Platform, Ladder, Windshield, Window Glass Both Side, Engine Guard, Operator Seat of BEML Make Water Sprinkler, WS-28-2 Model, Sl. no. - 28206 deployed at ABOCP mines
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BLOCK II AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: HEMM Repair
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 641

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections