Tender for Repairing of both Side Plate Form and Railing, Battery Bo...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of both Side Plate Form and Railing, Battery Box, both Side Chain Cutting, both Side Sprocket Repairing and Five Roller Dismantling and Fitting for the above Working Tata 2060 Hydraulic Shov... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_359040_1 | Ref ID: 140635699). The estimated tender value is ₹ 81840, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1023.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of both Side Plate Form and Railing, Battery Box, both Side Chain Cutting, both Side Sprocket Repairing and Five Roller Dismantling and Fitting for the above Working Tata 2060 Hydraulic Shov...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140635699

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/11

Tender Value: ₹ 81840

Tender EMD: ₹ 1023

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of both side plate form and railing, battery box, both side chain cutting, both side sprocket repairing and five roller dismantling and fitting for the above working TATA 2060 Hydraulic Shovel in ADIC Kusunda Area
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_KUSUNDA AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 4
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 023
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 840

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections