Tender for Repairing of Battery Box, Hand Railing, Baseplate,

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of Battery Box, Hand Railing, Baseplate, in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_335886_1 | Ref ID: 119512500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 539.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of Battery Box, Hand Railing, Baseplate,

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119512500

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/BA-IX/AM (Excvn)/E-Tender/25-26/13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 539

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of battery box, hand railing, baseplate, platform and view mirror stand of dumper.3714 of Kuya OCP, Bastacolla Area IX.
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BASTACOLLA AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 31-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 539
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections