Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Repairing and testing of relays installed at various 33/11 power substations falling under the jurisdiction of various distribution divisions under the Electrical Testing Division, Ayodhya, under the Electricity Distribution Board, Ayodhya.
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133149495
Notice Ref. No.: 41 H(F)(W)/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 406000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing and testing of relays installed at various 33/11 power substations falling under the jurisdiction of various distribution divisions under the Electrical Testing Division, Ayodhya, under the Electricity Distribution Board, Ayodhya.
Organisation Chain: Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||C E - FAIZABAD ZONE||S E - Faizabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 06, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections