Tender for Repairing and Replacement of Telephone Accessories.

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing and Replacement of Telephone Accessories. in Pashim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECL/RJML/AE(E&T)/25-26/GEM/09 | Ref ID: 128455112).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing and Replacement of Telephone Accessories. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing and Replacement of Telephone Accessories. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repairing and Replacement of Telephone Accessories.

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128455112

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AE(E&T)/25-26/GEM/09

Tender Value: ₹ 489622.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and Replacement of Telephone Accessories.
Date of Tender Opening : 30-Oct-2025
Estimated Cost : 489, 622.00
Product Category : GEM
Tender Value in ₹ : 489, 622.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date :
Bid Submission End Date : 30-Oct-2025
Bid Opening Date : 30-Oct-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections