Tender for Repairing and Remodeling of Wall Mounted Distribution Pan...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing and Remodeling of Wall Mounted Distribution Panel Facade Lighting and Honable Mics Chamber at Assembly House Kolkata under Assembly House Electrical Sub Division Pwdte in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_833835_1 | Ref ID: 117338531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repairing and Remodeling of Wall Mounted Distribution Panel Facade Lighting and Honable Mics Chamber at Assembly House Kolkata under Assembly House Electrical Sub Division Pwdte

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117338531

Notice Ref. No.: eNIQ No. - 02 /WBPWD/AE/AHESD of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Eniq No. - 02 /Wbpwd/Ae/Ahesd of 2025-26
Repairing and remodeling of Wall Mounted Distribution Panel Facade Lighting and Honable MICs Chamber at Assembly House Kolkata under Assembly House Electrical Sub Division PWDte
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||PRESIDENCY ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION||ASSEMBLY HOUSE ELECT. SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections