Tender for Repairing and Modification of Internal Electrification fo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing and Modification of Internal Electrification for Different Wards Including the Maintenance of Existing Ie Works of Dhanwantari Building Abv Rcc Hospital Agartala Tripura W in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_73416_1 | Ref ID: 142573376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4736954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94739.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Repairing and Modification of Internal Electrification for Different Wards Including the Maintenance of Existing Ie Works of Dhanwantari Building Abv Rcc Hospital Agartala Tripura W

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142573376

Notice Ref. No.: ACE_PU_PWD Bldgs_Elect_DNIT_02_2026_27

Tender Value: ₹ 4736954

Tender EMD: ₹ 94739

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and modification of Internal Electrification for different wards including the maintenance of existing IE works of Dhanwantari building ABV RCC Hospital Agartala Tripura W
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE IE Division Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 94, 739
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 36, 954
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections