Tender for Repairing and Increase the Height of Boundary Wall of Gro...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing and Increase the Height of Boundary Wall of Ground at Patuli Block-E, Plot No-I-4 (Known as Melar Math) at Baishnabghata Patuli Township Area (2Nd Call). (1406) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Notice Inviting e-Tender No: 16/EE/BPPD-II/E&AM/KMDA of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 136677282).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing and Increase the Height of Boundary Wall of Ground at Patuli Block-E, Plot No-I-4 (Known as Melar Math) at Baishnabghata Patuli Township Area (2Nd Call). (1406) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing and Increase the Height of Boundary Wall of Ground at Patuli Block-E, Plot No-I-4 (Known as Melar Math) at Baishnabghata Patuli Township Area (2Nd Call). (1406) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Repairing and Increase the Height of Boundary Wall of Ground at Patuli Block-E, Plot No-I-4 (Known as Melar Math) at Baishnabghata Patuli Township Area (2Nd Call). (1406)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136677282

Notice Ref. No.: Notice Inviting e-Tender No: 16/EE/BPPD-II/E&AM/KMDA of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and increase the height of boundary wall of ground at Patuli Block-E, Plot No-I-4 (known as Melar Math) at Baishnabghata Patuli Township area (2nd Call). (1406)
Close Date : 2026-03-16
Tender Date : 26-02-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections