Tender for Repairing and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract o...

The JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Vrv Air Conditioning of Art Gallery at Ctcp Metro Station in Jmrc in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JMRC_583806_1 | Ref ID: 146787111). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2602208, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52044.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air-Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air-Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Repairing and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Vrv Air Conditioning of Art Gallery at Ctcp Metro Station in Jmrc

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787111

Notice Ref. No.: JMRC/OS/EL/2026-27/NIB/013

Tender Value: ₹ 2602208

Tender EMD: ₹ 52044

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of VRV Air conditioning of art gallery at CTCP Metro Station in JMRC
Category: Air-Conditioner
Organisation Chain: Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Air-Conditioner
Sub Category: CAMC OF VRV AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 044
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 02, 208
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections