Tender for Repairing of (A) Ocb Ht Switch 6.6Kv, 400A and Installati...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repairing of (A) Ocb Ht Switch 6.6Kv, 400A and Installation of Safety Device(B) Cork Sheet, Stud Change and Oil Filtration of Transformer 250Kva, 6.6Kv in Bhardrichak Substation Mdc in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_346879_1 | Ref ID: 129620494). The estimated tender value is ₹ 186033, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2325.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Repairing of (A) Ocb Ht Switch 6.6Kv, 400A and Installation of Safety Device(B) Cork Sheet, Stud Change and Oil Filtration of Transformer 250Kva, 6.6Kv in Bhardrichak Substation Mdc

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129620494

Notice Ref. No.: GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2025-26/102

Tender Value: ₹ 186033

Tender EMD: ₹ 2325

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repairing of (a) OCB HT Switch 6.6KV, 400A and installation of safety device(b) cork sheet, stud change and oil filtration of Transformer 250KVA, 6.6KV in Bhardrichak Substation MDC.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_SIJUA AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 325
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 86, 033

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections