Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Repairing of 08 Nos. of Rectifier Dc Arc Type Welding Machines (Make: - Master) at Els Kyn as Per Scope of Work and Annexure -A.
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 03 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131774306
Notice Ref. No.: ELSKYNWKS25-31-DC-WELD-MC
Tender Value: ₹ 379488.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rewinding of DC ARC type welding machine of 600 Amps 02 02 20.00 Numbers 2100.00 42000.00 AT Par 42000.00 Description:- Replacement of Rectifier of DC ARC type welding machines 03 03 8.00 Numbers 15050.00 120400.00 AT Par 120400.00 Description:- Supply and installation of digital DC ammeter ranging upto 600 Amps with appropriate shunt for reading instantaneous current drawn during welding 04 04 1.00 Lumpsum 57888.00 57888.00 AT Par 57888.00 Description:- GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 379488.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 17:15
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections