Tender for Repair/Improvement Work in Khirkiya Drinking Water Distri...

The NAGAR PARISHAD KHIRKIYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair/Improvement Work in Khirkiya Drinking Water Distribution System in Khirkiya, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_525026_1 | Ref ID: 146130671). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5139716, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38548.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Repair/Improvement Work in Khirkiya Drinking Water Distribution System

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146130671

Notice Ref. No.: 955/e-tender/2026 date27-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5139716

Tender EMD: ₹ 38548

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair/Improvement work in Khirkiya drinking water distribution system
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Harda-Nagar Parishad Khirkiya - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: Repair/Improvement work in Khirkiya drinking water
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 548
Tender Value in ₹: 51, 39, 716
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections