Tender for Repair work on the interlocking tile road and drain in Sa...

The LUCKNOW NAGAR NIGAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair work on the interlocking tile road and drain in Saket Vihar, stretching from the back gate of Mount Berry School to the vicinity of Nisar Clinic, within Shankarpurwa Ward No. 3. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146250599).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair work on the interlocking tile road and drain in Saket Vihar, stretching from the back gate of Mount Berry School to the vicinity of Nisar Clinic, within Shankarpurwa Ward No. 3. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair work on the interlocking tile road and drain in Saket Vihar, stretching from the back gate of Mount Berry School to the vicinity of Nisar Clinic, within Shankarpurwa Ward No. 3. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair work on the interlocking tile road and drain in Saket Vihar, stretching from the back gate of Mount Berry School to the vicinity of Nisar Clinic, within Shankarpurwa Ward No. 3.

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250599

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair work on the interlocking tile road and drain in Saket Vihar, stretching from the back gate of Mount Berry School to the vicinity of Nisar Clinic, within Shankarpurwa Ward No. 3.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections