Tender for Repair Work on the Interlocking Pavement and Beautificati...

The ALIGARH DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Work on the Interlocking Pavement and Beautification of the Park at the District Magistrate Camp Office in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ALIDA_1140848_1 | Ref ID: 140013944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3286100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair Work on the Interlocking Pavement and Beautification of the Park at the District Magistrate Camp Office

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140013944

Notice Ref. No.: 471

Tender Value: ₹ 3286100

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair work on the interlocking pavement and beautification of the park at the District Magistrate Camp Office
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Aligarh Development Authority
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 86, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections