Tender for Repair Work 2, as per tender specifications, Qty: 1 Units...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Work 2, as per tender specifications, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6585297 | Ref ID: 124731659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair Works at ICAR IIOR, Road Delineator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair Works at ICAR IIOR, Road Delineator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Repair Work 2, as per tender specifications, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124731659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6585297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender specifications
BOQ Title: Repair Works at ICAR IIOR, Road Delineator (V2)
BOQ Title: Repair Works at ICAR IIOR, Road Delineator (V2)
Item Title: Repair Work 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Repair Works at ICAR IIOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), digital conductivity meter, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Puncture Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections