Tender for Repair of Vaccume Cleaner, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Vaccume Cleaner, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921492 | Ref ID: 147304675).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from industrial vacuum cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar industrial vacuum cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Repair of Vaccume Cleaner, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR OF VACCUME CLEANER
BOQ Title: industrial vacuum cleaner
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Annual Maintenance ser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections