Tender for Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of volt meter, overload relay, capacitors, Push Button, thimbles etc and labour cost of electrician complete job in all respects, Repair of 150mm.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146617082).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of volt meter, overload relay, capacitors, Push Button, thimbles etc and labour cost of electrician complete job in all respects, Repair of 150mm.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of volt meter, overload relay, capacitors, Push Button, thimbles etc and labour cost of electrician complete job in all respects, Repair of 150mm.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of volt meter, overload relay, capacitors, Push Button, thimbles etc and labour cost of electrician complete job in all respects, Repair of 150mm....

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146617082

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 42000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of volt meter, overload relay, capacitors, Push Button, thimbles etc and labour cost of electrician complete job in all respects, Repair of 150mm...
Repair of starter panels of tubewell with replacement of volt meter, overload relay, capacitors, Push Button, thimbles etc and labour cost of electrician complete job in all respects, Repair of 150mm air valve installed of Rising Main with replacement of vulcanized rubber ball, repair of resting seat, body seat, bonnet sheet and ring, labour cost of dismantling, lathe work and fitting complete in all respects and Casting and machining of gun metal guide nut and S.S. spindle for 12” clear water valve of filter including cost of dismantling, cutting, welding, grinding and refitting of Valve complete in all respects (As per short tender notice attached).
Division:- Mohali No. 2
Subdivision:- Sub Division No 4
Office Address:- Phase-6, Mohali

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections