Tender for Repair, Servicing and Comprehensive Maintenance of Centra...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Servicing and Comprehensive Maintenance of Central Duct Type Ac in Journal Section, Pg Study Room, Computer Room, Student Reading Room of Central Library Dr. Rpgmc Tanda in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_111958_1 | Ref ID: 124212390).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Servicing and Comprehensive Maintenance of Central Duct Type Ac in Journal Section, Pg Study Room, Computer Room, Student Reading Room of Central Library Dr. Rpgmc Tanda

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124212390

Notice Ref. No.: Elect. Division HPPWD Palampur

Tender Value: ₹ 456620

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Servicing and Comprehensive Maintenance of Central Duct type AC in Journal section, PG Study room, Computer room, Student reading room of Central library Dr. RPGMC Tanda
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 56, 620

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections