Tender for Repair to Security Barrack, Compound Wall, Drain Includin...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair to Security Barrack, Compound Wall, Drain Including Cleaning, Trimming of Trees Growing Along the Drain Side, Removal of the Rubbishes/Garbage and other Misc Civil Works at Staff Quarter Comple... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 49/EE/BSNL/CD-IMP/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137171276).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair to Security Barrack, Compound Wall, Drain Including Cleaning, Trimming of Trees Growing Along the Drain Side, Removal of the Rubbishes/Garbage and other Misc Civil Works at Staff Quarter Comple... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair to Security Barrack, Compound Wall, Drain Including Cleaning, Trimming of Trees Growing Along the Drain Side, Removal of the Rubbishes/Garbage and other Misc Civil Works at Staff Quarter Comple... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Repair to Security Barrack, Compound Wall, Drain Including Cleaning, Trimming of Trees Growing Along the Drain Side, Removal of the Rubbishes/Garbage and other Misc Civil Works at Staff Quarter Comple...

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137171276

Notice Ref. No.: 49/EE/BSNL/CD-IMP/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair to security barrack, compound wall, drain including cleaning, trimming of trees growing along the drain side, removal of the rubbishes/garbage and other misc civil works at Staff Quarter Complex, Palace Compound, Imphal
Publish date : 2026-03-05
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-16 till: 15:30
Department : Civil Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-16

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections