Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Repair & Restoration of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm Systems over Jhansi Division.
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139847384
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-N-W-44-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3421674.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 68400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Spare addressable Multi sensor (make HONEYWELL-20Nos, AVNI/RAVEL-60 NOS, NOTOFIRE-6NOS), as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/SPN/217/2025 Ver 3.1 dated 15.05.2025 or latest. 2 S01 12.00 Numbers 9007.44 108089.28 AT Par 108089.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3421674.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSOL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 18:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68400.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022ACS-3AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-PolicyCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
Annexure-VandAnnexure-V_A_.pdf
DIPPtendercondition30.05.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections