Tender for Repair / Replacement of Security Light, Street Light, Gat...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair / Replacement of Security Light, Street Light, Gate Light, Garden Light, Lt Ug Cables, Junction Boxes, Timer Switch, Etc and Repair / Servicing of Mt B Vehicles in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_711889_1 | Ref ID: 120192432). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Repair / Replacement of Security Light, Street Light, Gate Light, Garden Light, Lt Ug Cables, Junction Boxes, Timer Switch, Etc and Repair / Servicing of Mt B Vehicles

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120192432

Notice Ref. No.: AGE(I)/RandD/HLD-34 OF 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY LIGHT, STREET LIGHT, GATE LIGHT, GARDEN LIGHT, LT UG CABLES, JUNCTION BOXES, TIMER SWITCH, ETC AND REPAIR / SERVICING OF MT B VEHICLES
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||AGE(I) R and D Haldwani - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections