Tender for Repair Replacement Rerouting of Electrical Network and Lt...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Replacement Rerouting of Electrical Network and Lt Panels Including Starters and Internal Wiring Street Lights other Misc Items in the Aor of Age U Ws Ii under Ge U W s Delhi Cantt 10 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_780552_1 | Ref ID: 145879984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Repair Replacement Rerouting of Electrical Network and Lt Panels Including Starters and Internal Wiring Street Lights other Misc Items in the Aor of Age U Ws Ii under Ge U W s Delhi Cantt 10

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145879984

Notice Ref. No.: GE/WS/Token No-37 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR REPLACEMENT REROUTING OF ELECTRICAL NETWORK AND LT PANELS INCLUDING STARTERS AND INTERNAL WIRING STREET LIGHTS OTHER MISC ITEMS IN THE AOR OF AGE U WS II UNDER GE U W S DELHI CANTT 10
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections