Tender for Repair Replacement of Pressure Filter Plant External Wate...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Replacement of Pressure Filter Plant External Water Supply Distribution Pipe Line System Control Valves Valve Chamber Pump Sets Starter Panels and Connected Works at Residential Area of Npol Ko... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_725782_1 | Ref ID: 124351637).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Repair Replacement of Pressure Filter Plant External Water Supply Distribution Pipe Line System Control Valves Valve Chamber Pump Sets Starter Panels and Connected Works at Residential Area of Npol Ko...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124351637

Notice Ref. No.: 8381E8AGERDK

Tender Value: ₹ 2300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF PRESSURE FILTER PLANT EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE SYSTEM CONTROL VALVES VALVE CHAMBER PUMP SETS STARTER PANELS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT RESIDENTIAL AREA OF NPOL KOCHI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||AGE (I) RND KOCHI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections