Tender for Repair Replacement of the Blade of Snow Plough Beil Hack ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Replacement of the Blade of Snow Plough Beil Hack Machine in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_273641_1 | Ref ID: 115742939). The estimated tender value is ₹ 68500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1370.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Repair Replacement of the Blade of Snow Plough Beil Hack Machine

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115742939

Notice Ref. No.: MHDD/TS/2024-25/86

Tender Value: ₹ 68500

Tender EMD: ₹ 1370

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair Replacement of the blade of Snow Plough BEIL HACK machine
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Khellani Doda Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Repair Replacement of the blade of Snow Plough
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 370
Tender Value in ₹: 68, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections