Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Repair, Replacement and Restoration of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) System of Amara Raja Make under the Jurisdiction of Sr.Dste/Lmg.
Posting Date: 31 May 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120083206
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-08-LMG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 31007269.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 305000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair, Replacement and Restoration of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of Amara Raja make at Station/IBS & GC-6 cabin as per Technical Speciï¬cation. (Qty= System x 2 i.e 127 x 2= 254) 2 2 6.00 System 116929.07 701574.42 AT Par 701574.42 Description:- Repair, Replacement and Restoration of SMPS based Mini Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of Amara Raja make at LC gates as per Technical Speciï¬cation. (Qty= System x 2 i.e 3 x 2= 6)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31007269.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/05/2025 20:02
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 305000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections