Tender for Repair, Renovation and Upgradation of Internal Electrical...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Renovation and Upgradation of Internal Electrical Wiring for Improved Functionality and Modernisation of 6 no Old Mini Sheds at Fsd Hojai and Internal Wiring of Upgraded Security Quarter into ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FCI_894589_1 | Ref ID: 133931551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1565565, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Repair, Renovation and Upgradation of Internal Electrical Wiring for Improved Functionality and Modernisation of 6 no Old Mini Sheds at Fsd Hojai and Internal Wiring of Upgraded Security Quarter into ...

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133931551

Notice Ref. No.: 18/EM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1565565

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, renovation and upgradation of internal electrical wiring for improved functionality and modernisation of 6 no old mini sheds at FSD Hojai and Internal wiring of upgraded security quarter into depot office at FSD Hojai under DO Nagaon.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Assam, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 65, 565
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections