Tender for Repair Reconditioning Of Gas Turbine Diffuser Outlet Duct...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair Reconditioning Of Gas Turbine Diffuser Outlet Duct Cladding Sheets And Diffuser Forward Expansion Joint Gasket At Yccpp in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9450896 | Ref ID: 145426561). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1914850.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair Reconditioning Of Gas Turbine Diffuser Outlet Duct Cladding Sheets And Diffuser Forward Expansion Joint Gasket At Yccpp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair Reconditioning Of Gas Turbine Diffuser Outlet Duct Cladding Sheets And Diffuser Forward Expansion Joint Gasket At Yccpp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Repair Reconditioning Of Gas Turbine Diffuser Outlet Duct Cladding Sheets And Diffuser Forward Expansion Joint Gasket At Yccpp

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145426561

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4463

Tender Value: ₹ 1914850.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair Reconditioning Of Gas Turbine Diffuser Outlet Duct Cladding Sheets And Diffuser Forward Expansion Joint Gasket At Yccpp
Category: WORKS
EMD: 48000.00
Est Amt: 1914850.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections