Tender for Repair to the Rcc Approach Road to Handle the Materials N...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair to the Rcc Approach Road to Handle the Materials Near Old Training School Workshop at Efa in Avadi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AVNL_282298_1 | Ref ID: 144211728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4751309, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95100.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Repair to the Rcc Approach Road to Handle the Materials Near Old Training School Workshop at Efa

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144211728

Notice Ref. No.: EFA/EO(C)/1281/E/TE/07/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4751309

Tender EMD: ₹ 95100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair to the RCC approach road to handle the materials near old training school Workshop at EFA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited||Engine Factory Avadi - Avadi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 95, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 51, 309
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections