Tender for Repair of Polytunnels & Mist Chambers of Agroforestry Sec...

The COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Polytunnels & Mist Chambers of Agroforestry Section at Palampur in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: QSD.6-2/2024/CSKHPKV/Hort/RKVY/-1756-64 | Ref ID: 113548382).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Polytunnels & Mist Chambers of Agroforestry Section at Palampur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Polytunnels & Mist Chambers of Agroforestry Section at Palampur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Repair of Polytunnels & Mist Chambers of Agroforestry Section at Palampur

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113548382

Notice Ref. No.: QSD.6-2/2024/CSKHPKV/Hort/RKVY/-1756-64

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Repair of Polytunnels & Mist Chambers of Agroforestry Section at Palampur Poly tunnel Dimensions:- Length 13 mtr, Breadth 7 mtr. Sheet Type: Agry Plast (UV 200 micron), Door: with back side sheet 8 mir Profile: Zig-zag: Self screw: 3/4 (inchs) Door chitkani: (2 per door) 91 Sqm (13X7m) 2, Mist Chamber (Green Net) Shape: Dome type Dimensions: - Length 17 mtr, Breadth 7 mtr, Profile Universal Joint Details: Replacement of green net (50%) 119 Sqm (17x7m) 2 at Palampur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections