Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Repair, Overhauling of Wag7 Locomotive Bogie Frames.
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138073052
Notice Ref. No.: M247GLRSG7BOGIE252633
Tender Value: ₹ 12576907.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 251600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair, Overhauling of WAG7 Locomotive Bogie Frames. as per RDSO's letter No. EL/3.6.1/3 dtd.16.3.2010 & Spec. No. RSW/DHD/G7BOGIES/252633 (Section IV of tender documents)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12576907.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 251600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections