Tender for Repair of Multi Colour Machine Sharp DX 2000U Replacement...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair of Multi Colour Machine Sharp DX 2000U Replacement of MC unit DX 2000, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5755165 | Ref ID: 112397127).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Replacement of Various Types of Items Procured of Items, Digital Duplicators (V4) Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Replacement of Various Types of Items Procured of Items, Digital Duplicators (V4) Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Repair of Multi Colour Machine Sharp DX 2000U Replacement of MC unit DX 2000, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112397127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5755165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of MC unit DX 2000
BOQ Title: Repair and Replacement of Various Types of Items Procured of Items, Digital Duplicators (V4) Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Repair of Multi Colour Machine Sharp DX 2000U Replacement of MC unit DX 2000
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2024 7:34 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF ITEMS PROCURED OF ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections