Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Underwater Activit, Qty: 9 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907197 | Ref ID: 147194414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Underwater Activit, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Underwater Activit, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Underwater Activit, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - UNDERWATER ACTIVITIES FOR DRY DOCKING AT ND VIZAG; Removal Chemical cleaning Renewal and Refitment of Sea Chest 670 X 400mm Manifold Dia 50 to 80mm Length 1 to 1point5m .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - UNDERWATER ACTIVITIES FOR DRY DOCKING AT ND VIZAG; Removal and Re-fitment of Sea tube grating Aprrox dia 350 to 390mm qty 12nos; AS PER SOW, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - UNDERWATER ACTIVITIES FOR DRY DOCKING AT ND VIZAG; Removal Repair and Re-fitment of underwater Hull valves 200NB SDSL VALVE ANGULAR TYPE qty 05nos; AS PER SOW, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - UNDERWATER ACTIVITIES FOR DRY DOCKING AT ND VIZAG; Removal Repair and Re- fitment of underwater Hull valves 200NB BUTTERFLY VALVE TRIPLE OFFSET qty 05nos; AS PER SOW, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - UNDERWATER ACTIVITIES FOR DRY DOCKING AT ND VIZAG; Removal Repair and Re-fitment of underwater Hull valves 200NB SDNR Valve qty 02nos; AS PER SOW, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - UNDERWATER ACTIVITIES FOR DRY DOCKING AT ND VIZAG; Removal Repair and Re- fitment of underwater Hull valves 250NB SDSL VALVE ANG TYPE qty 05nos; AS PER SOW, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipme...
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections