Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split Ac 1Point 5, Qty: 22 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497368 | Ref ID: 140633005).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split Ac 1Point 5, Qty: 22 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split Ac 1Point 5, Qty: 22 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split Ac 1Point 5, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140633005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split AC 1point 5 ton; Gas filling reqd; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split AC; Service reqd; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Split AC 1 point 8 ton; Not working; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Sithi MT handheld brush cutter; Overheating and vibration; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Reprographic machine; Not working; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Reprographic machine; Developer need to be repair; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Digital multifunctional copier konica minolta; Developer drum faulty; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - 3D printer ultimacker; Not working; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Water dispencer; Hot and colling function not working; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Voltage steplizer 1KVA; Low backup; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/...
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 04-05-2026 9:26 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections