Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Removal of Damaged, Qty: 7 in Panchmahal, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759092 | Ref ID: 144748489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Removal of Damaged, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Removal of Damaged, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Removal of Damaged, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144748489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Removal of Damaged Plaster Work; Remove old plaster from cracked areas of internal walls of the centre Remove loose or damaged plaster from internal walls where plaster .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - New Plastering Work at Centre; Provide new plastering work on internal wall areas where cracks have occurred or old plaster has been removed Provide new plastering work .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Floor Repair Work of Centre; Remove damaged flooring and provide new floor plaster or vitrified tiles wherever required Replace broken or damaged tiles with new tiles w.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Roof Repair Work of Centre; Carry out necessary repair work of the centre roof Provide waterproofing treatment, roof plastering, and China Mosaic/China Magic work where.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Repair Work of Iron Doors and Windows of Centre; Carry out necessary welding and repair work of old iron doors Carry out necessary welding and repair work of old iron wi.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electrical Wiring and Light Fitting Work at Centre; Remove old electrical wiring and provide new wiring wherever required Install or repair lights...
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections