Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Tender Docu, Qty: 390 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5816104 | Ref ID: 113088030). The estimated tender value is ₹ 980500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19610.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Tender Docu, Qty: 390 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Tender Docu, Qty: 390 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Tender Docu, Qty: 390

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113088030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5816104

Tender Value: ₹ 980500

Tender EMD: ₹ 19610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 1 Fabrication of Tool and demonstration at PTM and PR facility; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 2 Alignment of PR with PTM; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 3 Installation of winch system for erection and movement of Transfer Pot; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 4 Shifting and Erection of Transfer Pot inside the PR and PTM; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 5 Check the free movement of TP in Aligned PTM and PR; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 6 1 Rigger Manday 8Hrs day; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 6 2 Helper Manday 8Hrs day; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As per tender document; Sl No 6 3 Fitter Manday 8Hrs day; As per tender document, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Pla...
Quantity Required: 390
Start Date: 13-01-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19610

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections