Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 7 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324030 | Ref ID: 137791195).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - as Per Scope of Wo, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137791195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Repair and Overhauling of Auto lock repair of gas tight door inclusive cover plate repair Qty 200 Nos; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Repair and Overhauling of gas tight door inclusive wedge adjustment replacement and rubber replacement including any other minor defects Qty 200 N.., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Repair and Overhauling of Auto lock repair of Water tight door inclusive cover lock adjustment Qty 200 Nos; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Overhauling of Watertight door inclusive wedge adjustment replacement and rubber replacement including any other minor defects Qty 200 nos; AS PER .., Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Adjustment of spring tension of watertight hatches Qty 100 Nos; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Replacement of spring of watertight hatches Qty 120 nos; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; Overhauling of watertight hatches including any othe...
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections