Tender for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/E...

The CANE DEVELOPMENT AND SUGAR INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supp, Qty: 25 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373643 | Ref ID: 138141486).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supp, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supp, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supp, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138141486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Lifebuoy small soap - 24 pieces; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Stick broom - 60 pieces; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Flower broom - 15 pieces; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Large mop - 50 pieces; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Acid - 04 boxes (12 pieces per box); Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Vim powder - 05 packets (1 kg each); Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Nirma powder - 05 packets (1 kg each); Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Phenyl - 40 litres total (20 L white & 20 L black); Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; Supply of Harpic - 10 packets; Service Provider, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Spa...
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 19-03-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections